Monday, December 29, 2008

lil' thing called purple

I bought 3 purple items yesterday.. weird.. haha..

an ethnic-kind-of-satin-dress, a purple headband that can be use as a belt also, and a mini-long-T-Shirt-kind-of-dress


and a grey oversized cardyi can take a picture of those on my body.. we'll see that tomorrow when i have my batteries for my camera

Sunday, December 21, 2008

LOL

trying to be a model???

i'm trying to find the right clothes for Rani's hajatan (a kind of rani's party) at Pondok Indah Mall but i can't find anything.


so i ended up wearing this look. (not so good isn't it?)


oh btw if you wondering what were doing on Rani's hajatan.. well we're just hanging around, eat, talks, and chill. haha. b'coz it's Rani's Birthday Party.. thx for the meal and everything CICI RANI...

Saturday, December 20, 2008

new shoes from the block

i found this cool shoes from my father's shoe drawer... so then I steal it from my father... hahaha.. evil me... LOL



Sunday, December 14, 2008

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

Seventeen

last saturday i went to an event held by Seventeen Magz in Pacific Place.. i planned to stay a little longer there but my cousin had to go home.. what a pity...


my cousin and me


twilight

so the lion falling in love with the lamb...
what a romantic words to say.. I wasn't blink at all when I see this movie.. it seems like nobody can distruct me from the screen.. romantic.. haha.. I saw this movie with my boyfriend yesterday.. the idea of the movie is not unordinary but they make it with a heart so we can enjoy the movie so much.. I love it.. L-O-V-E it! haha..


cool

i saw these web on GoGirl Magz.. it has a really cool accessories.. i wish i could have some.. but it's too expensive.. T-T



a piano tuts necklace





an angel wing necklace and earrings (the earring is the one i love most)

Sunday, December 7, 2008

a single pair of size 40 please...

i get a discount for this pair of shoes from Charles & Keith... i fall in love from the first time i saw this shoes. it's because of the heels that follow the pattern of the shoes ( how should i explain this thing? well.. just see it then).

next thing to buy???



is this going to be next year's trend?? i don't really know (photos from forever21)

missing him already

it's been 2 weeks since i last met him.. i miss him terribly.. syg mbulku


Thursday, December 4, 2008

t-bar-ed

hey! yesterday i've received my new shoes from wondershoe. i've been waiting for about a week and i was impatient for that. it was so nice. a denim red t-bar-ed kind of shoes. haha..











Wednesday, December 3, 2008

yippie

today is a very tough day.. because i felt so sleepy during the working hour. i'm trying to be focused on everything. such a hard work!
but i feel so happy because the shoes that i requested from wondershoe.
tomorrow u will post the photo of the shoes. but not now! i'm tired... bye y'all

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

what's going on in my life for these 2 weeks

on tuesday 2 weeks ago i went to Grand Indonesia to buy a gift for my friend's wife and i bought a charm bracelet for myself. i planned to add some charm on it later



on friday night 2 weeks ago i play dress up game.. haha.. yippie!! happy me!





and then on saturday 2 weeks ago i gathered with my best friends in high school for an Arisan. we went to a restaurant called Pondok Seafood but unfortunately Ami can't come because of her homework. T-T i miss 'cha all guys..




then.. we go to Cilandak Town Square to watch Jak Jazz mini concert. We watched Syaharani and Tompi there. oow, btw Tompi played my favorite song, LOVE, in his beautiful way.. Long live Tompi.. hahahaha.. What a night!! ^_^ haappy daaaayyyy...



this is the video of Tompi performing my favorite song,LOVE, enjoy... (sorry for a not clear sound and picture, bad digital camera. haha.)



video

charm





i planned to add a few more charm on it
and then.. i play dress up.. hehehe....

Yey!!!!!!

yeeeeaaayyy.. i'm blogging again.. yippie.. alhamdulillah (that's what arabian said)

Monday, December 1, 2008

why did people create a virus for computer program???

hate it!!! I've been trying to prevent all the virus off my computer with thw antivirus. But I think it doesn't work. And I can't open my blog for a few weeks. And I hate it!! I can't be seen making my blog in the office right??